bootstrap buttons

HALL OF FAME

AFL Representatives

2014 Max Duffy (Fremantle Dockers)
2011 David Swallow (Gold Coast Suns) Pick #1
2008 Chris Masten (West Coast Eagles)
2006 Mitchell Clark (Brisbane)
2006 Andrew Swallow (North Melbourne)
2005 Harry O’Brien (Collingwood)
1999 Paul Lindsay (Geelong)
1993 Scott Spalding (Carlton)
1991 David Flood (Essendon)
1988 Chris Waterman (Eagles)
1988 Paul Peos (Eagles/Brisbane)
1987 Chris Mainwaring (Eagles)
1987 Earl Spalding (Melbourne/Carlton)


WAFL Representatives 1990-On

2014 Brandon Ellis
2012 Kieran King
2012 Sean Henson
2012 Max Duffy
2009 David Swallow
2007 Chris Billings
2007 Kym Monteath
2007 Chris Masten
2006 Alex Ciotti
2005 Rhys McFarland
2005 Mitchell Clark
2005 Andrew MacPherson
2005 Adam Beauis (Field Umpire)
2004 Craig Jovanovic
2004 Andrew Swallow
2003 Matthew Henson
2001 Matt Hayes (Field Umpire)
1995 Paul Lindsay
1990 Caddell Buss

WAFL Representatives 1981-1989

1989 Scott Spalding
1989 John Lawrence
1989 Stewart Crole
1988 Dean Cole
1988 Andrew Foley
1988 Michael Little
1988 Craig MacLean
1988 Brad Read
1987 Chris Waterman
1986 David Flood (Vic)
1986 Paul Peos
1985 Chris Mainwaring
1985 Geoff Simms
1984 John O’Sullivan
1983 Earl Spalding
1983 Russel Waterman
1983 Mark Bradley
1982 Michael Jenzen
1982 Ken Martin
1981 Bruce Marshall

State of Origin

1991 Earl Spalding
1991 Chris Waterman
1991 Chris Mainwaring 

NAB AFL Rising Star

2011 David Swallow (Nomination) 
2009 Chris Masten (Nomination)
2006 Andrew Swallow (Nomination)

Larke Medal

2009 David Swallow

AFL/AIS Scholarships

2009 Max Duffy
2008 David Swallow
2007 Kieran King
2005 Chris Masten
2003 Mitchell Clark
2003 Andrew Swallow

Association Medal Winners

2008 15’s - Ben Durrant
2008 13’s - Daniel van der Waal
2007 13’s - Alexander Valli
2007 17’s - Tom Beange
2003 13’s - Tom Beange
1998 16’s - Daniel Dallimore
1995 17’s - Doug Shannon
1994 15’s - Gavin Pratt
1989 17’s - Steve Bodey
1986 15’s - John Lawrence
1985 15's White - Kim Sibosabo
1984 11's Blue - John Lawrence
1982 17’s - Russell Waterman
1982 11's Blue - John Lawrence
1981 11's Res - John Lawrence

State Schoolboys Representatives

2017 Ty Glover
2016 Jack Cleaver
2013 Dylan Brown
2007 David Swallow
2007 Scott Hancock
2006 Kieran King
2005 Oliver Edwards
2004 Matthew Monaco
2004 Ben Lyons
2004 Simon Swallow
2004 Chris Masten
2003 Chris Masten
2002 Andrew Swallow
2002 Mitchell Clark
1992 Rhett Clarke
1986 John Lawrence
1984 David Flood (Vic)
1983 Chris Waterman
1979 Russell Waterman
1979 Craig Kenna

State 18’s Representatives

2010 Max Duffy
2010 Scott Hancock
2009 David Swallow
2007 Chris Masten
2006 Chris Masten
2002 Matthew Henson
1988 John Lawrence
1988 Craig MacLean
1987 Craig MacLean
1985 Chris Waterman
1985 Paul Peos
1985 David Flood (Vic)
1981 Ken Martin

State 16’s Representatives

2014 Dylan Brown
2008 Scott Hancock
2008 David Swallow
2007 Kieran King
2005 Chris Masten
2005 Simon Swallow
2003 Andrew Swallow
2003 Mitchell Clark
2003 Alex Ciotti

League Club Presidents

2001 Barrie John (EF)
1991 Len Hitchen (EF)
1983 Mal Atwell (EP)
1983 George Spalding (P)